Random Drivel from your Average Tosser

...with your host, Binty McShae - whether you like it or not!

Tuesday, December 20, 2005

The Na-Chavity

There's this bird called Mary, yeah? She's a virgin, right - wossat then? Means she ain't married or nuffink, but she's got this boyfriend, Joe, innit? He does joinery an' that. Mary lives with him in a crib dahn Nazaref. Thassa foreign place, right, like Magaluf.
.
Anyway, right, one day Mary meets this bloke Gabriel, all timotei hair an' that. She's like 'Oo ya lookin at?'. Gabriel just goes 'You got one up the duff, you have.' Mary's totally gobsmacked. She gives it to him large 'Stop dissin' me yeah! I ain't no Kappa-slapper. I never bin wiv no one! Piss off ya ponce!'.
.
Right, so Mary goes and sees her cousin Liz, who's six months gone herself. Liz is largin' it. She's filled with spirits. Thas prob'ly Barcardi Breezers an' that. She's like 'Orright, Mary, I can feel me bay-bee in me tummy and I reckon I'm well blessed. Think of all the extra benefits an' that we are gonna get.' Mary goes 'Yeah, s'pose you're right'.
.
Mary an' Joe ain't got no money so they have to nick a donkey, an' go dahn Beflehem on that. They get to this pub an' Mary wants to stop, yeah? To have her bay-bee an' that. But there ain't no room at the inn, innit? So Mary an' Joe break an' enter into this garridge, only it's filled wiv animals. Cahs an' sheep an' that.
.
Then these three geezers turn up, looking proper bling, wiv crowns on their heads. They're like 'Respect, bay-bee Jesus', an' say they're wise men from the East End. Joe goes: 'If you're so wise, wotchoo doin' wiv this Frankenstein an' myrrh? Why dincha just bring gold, Adidas and Burberry?'.
.
It's all about to kick off when Gabriel turns up again an' sez he's got another message from this Lord geezer. He's like 'The police is comin an' they're killin all the bay-bees. You better nash off to Egypt.' Joe goes 'You must be monged it you think I'm goin' dahn Egypt on a minging donkey' Gabriel sez 'Suit yerself, pal. But it's your look out if you stay.'
.
So they go dahn Egypt till they've stopped killin the first-born an' it's safe an' that. Then Joe and Mary and Jesus go back to Nazaref, an' Jesus turns water into Stella.
.
Cheers m'dears!


ps - I'd love to take complete credit for this but the basics were created by a friend. I just beefed it up a little.

5 Comments:

At Tuesday, December 20, 2005 6:18:00 pm, Blogger fatmammycat said...

I got this sent to me three weeks ago, your friend is nicking credit! It is still funny though.

 
At Tuesday, December 20, 2005 8:41:00 pm, Blogger justbreathe28 said...

yo,that's class!!!

 
At Wednesday, December 21, 2005 1:39:00 am, Blogger Andraste said...

Reminds me of that old joke:

Q: "Why couldn't Jesus have been born in _____?" (fill in the blank with the home town of the person you're telling the joke to)

Answer: "Because God couldn't find three wise men and a virgin!"

Baaahahahahahahah

 
At Wednesday, December 21, 2005 1:00:00 pm, Blogger Binty McShae said...

Fatmammycat - no way!? Jeez, he's gonna get a mouthful from me! If I had known it was not that original I probably wouldn't have bothered...

Andraste... I'd forgotten that joke. Never grows old though!

 
At Wednesday, December 21, 2005 1:13:00 pm, Blogger Brewski said...

Fackin' class in a glass me old mucker, nah matter where it come from. Bo!

 

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home